Local Election 2018 Candidates:

Higher Blackley Ward

Peter Schofield

Michael Shupac

Bernard Goldfine

 

Charlestown Ward

Alexandru Stancu 

Nicholas Grimshaw 

Daniel Somers

 

Crumpsall Ward

Dennis Tang 

Mohammed Malik

Sham Raja Aktar

 

Cheetham Ward

Harry Kagkouras

Pamela Goldfine

Hannah Levy

 

Harpurhey Ward

Gareth Brown

Ivor Levy

Jodie Goldfine

 

Moston Ward

Gary Wilkinson

John Boase

Calam Goodier

 

Miles Platting & Newton Heath Ward

Vera Berry

Beverley Cottrell

Jacqueline Mountaine

 

Clayton & Openshaw Ward

Chenjie Zhang

Aimen Javaid

Archie Galbraith

 

Ancoats & Beswick Ward

Michael Barnes

Barney Watson

Adam Williams

 

Ardwick Ward

Rebecca Thompson

Shahzadi Begum

Sarah Trelfa

 

 

Deansgate Ward

Charles Latchford

Russ George

Lee Evans

 

Piccadilly Ward

Paul Wan

Levi Walker

Victoria Williams

 

Hulme Ward

Thomas Paterson

Phillip Page

Timothy Dawson

 

Moss Side Ward

Aref Goojani

Mark Dipnall

Shazia Nusrat Riaz

 

Whalley Range Ward

James Ranger

Amber Lister-Geddes

Lee McGrath

 

Levenshulme Ward

James Smith

Elisheva Walker

Lawrence Rosenberg

 

Fallowfield Ward

Rory Tinker

Nathan Denham

Adam Goldfine

 

Rusholme Ward

Mehreen Gazi

Amir Moore

Roozbeh Sarkohaki

 

Gorton & Abbey Hey Ward

Paul Mostyn

Melissa Jackson

Michael Street

 

Longsight Ward

Mark Shaw

Javaid Hussain

Joshua Phillips

 

 

Withington Ward

Shaden Jaradat

Peter Harrop

Abigail Walker

 

Old Moat Ward  

Luke Dykes

Nicola Dixon

Michael Lister-Geddes

 

Burnage Ward

Shahed Hossain

Lexi Webster

Samuel Baxter

 

Chorlton Ward

Luke Costello

John Edwards

Luke Berry

 

Chorlton Park Ward

Andrew Tang

Keith Berry

Kelly Geddes

 

Didsbury West Ward

Thomas Beach

Connor Walsh

Xin Shi

 

Didsbury East Ward

Phelim Rowe

Damien Flanagan

Ian Mason

 

Brooklands Ward

Stephen Woods

Stephen McHugh

David Semple

 

Baguley Ward

Jagdeep Mehat

Ralph Ellerton

Manjit Mehat

 

Northenden Ward

Ezra McGowan

Nathan Cruddas

Nigel Geddes

 

 

Sharston Ward

Eric Houghton

Sukhjinder Mehat

Amandeep Kaur

 

 

Woodhouse Park Ward

Heath Collinson

Ken Wedderburn

David McGrath